Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2019
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2019
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
5 Snøgås Snow Goose Chen caerulescens
6 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
7 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
8 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
9 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
10 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
11 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
12 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
13 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
14 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
15 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
16 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
17 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
18 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
19 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
20 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
21 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
22 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
23 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
24 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
25 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
26 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
27 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
28 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
29 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
30 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
31 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
32 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
33 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
34 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
35 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
36 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
37 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
38 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
39 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
40 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
41 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
42 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
43 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
44 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
45 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
46 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
47 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
48 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
49 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
50 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
51 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
52 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
53 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
54 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
55 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
56 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
57 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
58 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
59 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
60 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
61 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
62 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
63 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
64 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
65 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
66 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
67 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
68 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
69 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
70 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
71 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
72 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
73 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
74 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
75 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
76 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
77 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
78 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
79 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
80 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
81 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
82 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
83 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
84 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
85 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
86 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
87 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
88 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
89 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
90 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
91 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
92 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
93 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
94 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
95 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
96 Kaspimåke Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans
97 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
98 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
99 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
100 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
101 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
102 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
103 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
104 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
105 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
106 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
107 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
108 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
109 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
110 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
111 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
112 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
113 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
114 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
115 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
116 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
117 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
118 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
119 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
120 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
121 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
122 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
123 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
124 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
125 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
126 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
127 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
128 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
129 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
130 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
131 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
132 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
133 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
134 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
135 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
136 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
137 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
138 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
139 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
140 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
141 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
142 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
143 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
144 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
145 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
146 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
147 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
148 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
149 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
150 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
151 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
152 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
153 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
154 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
155 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
156 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
157 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
158 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
159 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
160 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
161 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
162 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
163 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
164 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
165 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
166 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
167 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
168 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
169 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
170 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
171 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
172 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
173 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
174 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
175 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
176 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
177 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
178 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
179 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
180 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
181 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
182 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
183 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
184 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
185 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
186 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
187 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
188 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
189 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
190 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
191 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
192 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
193 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
194 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
195 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
196 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
197 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
198 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
199 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
200 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
201 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
202 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
203 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
204 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
205 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
206 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
Number of species 206

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793