Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 28      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 4      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 135 2 5  
4 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 18 2 1  
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1   1  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 43 5 38  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2   2  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 9 1    
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
11 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 2      
12 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus 1      
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10 2 4  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 8 6 1  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4 3 1  
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
17 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
19 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
20 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
21 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 4   2  
22 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1      
23 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 194 7 8  
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 22   3  
25 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 4   3  
26 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 4   4  
27 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1 1    
28 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 10 3 7  
29 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
30 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
31 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1      
32 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2      
33 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
34 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
35 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
36 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
37 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 9      
38 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 7      
39 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
41 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2      
42 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
43 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 7      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
45 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 8      
46 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
48 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
49 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
50 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 60      
51 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 13      
52 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
53 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 1      
54 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 13      
55 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
56 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 62      
57 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 8      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 9      
59 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 5      
60 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 1      
61 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 14 12    
62 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 1      
63 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
64 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla 1      
Number of species 64

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA
TomrenAskildASK
TomrenAsleAST

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:10 11:10 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:35 13:45 370 36 222
4 07:35 13:45 370 9 55
5 07:15 13:15 360 21 126
6 07:25 13:30 365 6 36
7 07:25 13:30 365 9 54
8 07:25 13:30 365 18 109
9 07:25 13:30 365 18 109
10 07:25 13:30 365 9 54
11 07:25 13:30 365 12 73
SUM         841

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793