Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2023
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2023
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2023
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
181234567
19 891011121314
20 15161718192021
21 22232425262728
22 293031        


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 9 8    
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 5      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 12      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 14      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 58 36 11  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 6 2 4  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 33 2 20  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1 1    
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 16 16    
11 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
12 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 7      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 11      
14 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
15 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 76 62 6  
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15 11    
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 135 8    
19 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10 8    
20 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 4      
21 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3 3    
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 1    
23 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1 1    
24 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
25 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
27 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 4      
28 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
29 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 5 2    
30 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 309 199    
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 11 5    
32 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 41 22    
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 28 11    
34 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 14 12 2  
35 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 5 4 1  
36 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 104 103 1  
37 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated Loon/Black-throated Loon Gavia stellata/arctica 1 1    
38 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 8 7    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Common Loon/Yellow-billed Loon Gavia immer/adamsii 4 4    
39 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 106 103 3  
40 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 62 46 14  
41 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 75 63 12  
42 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
43 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus 1      
44 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 3      
45 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
46 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
47 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 5      
48 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
49 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 38      
50 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
51 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 33      
52 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 3      
53 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
54 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
55 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 52      
56 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 29 2    
57 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 89 11    
58 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 7      
59 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 18      
60 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 7      
61 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 11      
62 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
63 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 2      
64 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 8      
65 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3      
66 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
67 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 10      
68 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
69 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
70 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
71 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
72 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
73 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 12      
74 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 35      
75 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
76 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 7      
77 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
78 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 8 2    
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
79 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 18      
80 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 11      
81 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2      
82 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
83 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 25      
84 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 7      
85 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 27      
- Gråsisik/Brunsisik Common Redpoll/Lesser redpoll Acanthis flammea/cabaret 8      
86 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 1      
87 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 5      
88 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 6      
89 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 47 1    
90 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 12      
91 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 91

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
HalsJon LudvigJLH
OlsenBårdBOL
PiculoRubénRPM
TjørveKarina HenrietteKHT
Carrillo FernándezSaraSCF
PortelaDiogoDPO
SimonsenAnders BrautABS
SteinsetOle KnutOKS
ØigardenTrondTØI

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:05 08:05 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:25 10:25 360 36 216
4 04:30 10:30 360 9 54
5 04:05 10:05 360 21 126
6 04:15 10:15 360 6 36
7 04:15 10:15 360 9 54
8 04:15 10:15 360 18 108
9 04:15 10:15 360 18 108
10 04:15 10:15 360 9 54
11 04:15 10:15 360 12 72
SUM         828

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793