Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 9      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 30      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 4 4    
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 4      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
- Stjertand x stokkand Anas acuta X anas platyrhynchos Anas acuta X anas platyrhynchos 1      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 6      
8 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 5      
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 25      
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 35   21  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2      
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 3 4  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3 3    
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6 6    
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 30      
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 9      
18 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 25      
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10      
21 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 35      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 30      
23 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 25      
24 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 1      
25 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 2      
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 90      
27 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
29 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
30 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 10      
31 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
32 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
33 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 140      
34 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 5      
35 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1      
36 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 5      
37 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 60      
38 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
39 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 70      
40 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 50      
41 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
42 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 200      
43 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 80      
44 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 5 5    
45 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 1    
46 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 6 6    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 22 22    
47 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 4 4    
48 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
49 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
50 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
51 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
52 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
53 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 200      
54 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
55 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
56 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 15      
57 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 70      
58 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
59 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
60 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
61 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
62 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 7      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 4      
63 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 6      
64 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
65 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
66 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1      
67 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 10      
68 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 20      
69 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 50      
70 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
71 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5      
72 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
73 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
74 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 1      
75 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 6      
76 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
77 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 5      
78 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 3      
79 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
80 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 20      
81 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
82 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
83 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 6      
84 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
85 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
86 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
87 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 1      
88 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
89 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
90 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
91 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
92 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 7      
93 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
94 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 5      
95 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
96 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 50      
97 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 3      
98 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
99 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 15      
Number of species 99

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793