Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
36     12345
37 6789101112
38 13141516171819
39 20212223242526
40 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 20      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2      
5 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 23      
7 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2      
8 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 11      
9 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 84      
10 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1      
11 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 5      
12 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
13 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 24      
14 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1      
15 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 9      
16 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 38      
20 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1      
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 59      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 4      
23 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 3      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 58      
25 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 16      
26 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 2      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 16      
28 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2      
29 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2      
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 11      
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 83      
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10      
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 20      
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1      
35 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1      
36 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
37 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 2      
38 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
39 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
40 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 14      
41 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 15      
42 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 75      
43 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 16      
44 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 9      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 9      
45 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
46 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
47 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
48 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 5      
50 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 15      
52 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 10      
53 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
54 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 9      
55 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 6      
56 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 10      
57 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
58 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 150      
59 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 3      
60 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 5      
61 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 45      
62 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 135      
63 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 32      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
Number of species 64

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793