Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1   1  
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1      
4 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 1   1  
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 24 3    
6 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 6 2    
8 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 12   2  
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 49 28 9  
10 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 5 5    
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 42 4 26  
12 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1      
13 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1 1    
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 25 13 9  
15 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 147 147    
16 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2      
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1      
17 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 3 2    
18 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1 1    
19 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 561 537 23  
20 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 86 49 16  
21 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 93 45 34  
22 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
23 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
24 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
25 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 24 13 4  
26 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
27 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 923 166    
28 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 32      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
30 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2 2    
31 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 9 6    
32 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
33 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
34 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2 2    
35 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 20 8    
36 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 75 37 16  
37 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 81 35 2  
38 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 182 142 12  
39 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 23 11    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 14 14    
40 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 6 6    
41 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 9 6 2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3 2 1  
42 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1   1  
43 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
44 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
45 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 3      
46 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 36 1    
47 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
48 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 72 13    
49 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 13      
50 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
51 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
52 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 9      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 40 2    
54 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 3      
55 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
56 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
57 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
58 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
59 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 47      
60 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
61 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6      
62 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
63 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
64 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
65 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 5      
66 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 18      
67 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 8      
68 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
69 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 9      
70 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 7      
71 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
72 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 85      
73 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
74 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 127      
75 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 41      
76 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
77 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 47      
78 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 9      
79 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 7      
80 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 35      
81 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 2      
82 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 2      
83 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 12      
84 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 9      
Number of species 84

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CamarenaPaulina de L.PCG
GundersenGunnarGGU
MoulinAnnaALM
PiculoRubénRPM
TalToharTT
BentsenThomasTBE
BerggrenIngerINB
EilertsenJan-EgilJEE
Maløya TorlandKlausKMT
SannesSteinarSSA
StavneArntARS
StokkeKjellKJS

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:35 08:35 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:45 11:00 375 36 225
4 04:45 11:00 375 9 56
5 04:35 10:35 360 21 126
6 04:40 10:50 370 6 37
7 04:40 10:50 370 9 55
8 04:40 10:50 370 18 111
9 04:40 10:50 370 18 111
10 04:40 10:50 370 9 55
11 04:40 10:50 370 12 74
SUM         851

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793