Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2   2  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 9 2    
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 11 11    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20 8 6  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2 2    
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 12 3 9  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3 3    
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 3      
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5 3 2  
13 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1 1    
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 6 5 1  
15 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 3 3    
16 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
17 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 58 40 18  
18 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 34 18 16  
19 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 34 25 9  
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 31 18 11  
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
23 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
24 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 1    
25 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1      
26 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 5 2 1  
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 306 303    
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 56 14    
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 47 16 1  
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 7 3    
31 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 5 5    
32 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1 1    
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
34 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
35 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
37 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 6      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 53 3 4  
39 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 8      
40 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
41 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1      
42 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
43 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
44 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
45 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 11      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 9      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
49 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
50 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 5      
51 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
52 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
53 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 6      
54 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 8      
55 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
56 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 6      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
58 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 7      
59 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 6      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 16      
61 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2 2    
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 16      
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
64 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
65 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
67 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 6      
68 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 1      
69 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 8      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
71 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CamarenaPaulina de L.PCG
MoulinAnnaALM
PiculoRubénRPM
TalToharTT

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:10 08:10 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:35 11:00 385 36 231
4 04:35 11:00 385 9 57
5 04:15 10:20 365 21 127
6 04:25 10:40 375 6 37
7 04:25 10:40 375 9 56
8 04:25 10:40 375 18 112
9 04:25 10:40 375 18 112
10 04:25 10:40 375 9 56
11 04:25 10:40 375 12 75
SUM         866

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793