Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22     12345
23 6789101112
24 13141516171819
25 20212223242526
26 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 7   7  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 15      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 3      
4 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2 2    
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 9   9  
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 10   10  
7 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2   2  
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 5      
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 13      
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 3 3    
12 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
13 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 8 8    
15 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 8      
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 30      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
19 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
20 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
21 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1   1  
22 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 7 5    
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 30      
24 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 100      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
27 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 10      
28 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 7      
29 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 10      
31 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 40      
32 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
33 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
34 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 10      
35 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
36 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
37 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
38 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
39 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
40 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
41 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
42 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
43 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
44 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 3      
45 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 4      
46 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
47 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
48 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
49 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
51 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
52 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
53 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
54 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
55 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
56 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
57 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 20      
58 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
59 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 40      
60 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 10      
61 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
62 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 62

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793