Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 2006
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
9     12345
10 6789101112
11 13141516171819
12 20212223242526
13 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 5      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 7      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 6      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 45      
6 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 5      
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1      
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 28      
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7      
11 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 3      
12 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 3      
13 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1      
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 14      
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8   8  
16 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
17 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 2      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
19 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 4      
20 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 120      
21 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 5      
22 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
23 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 10      
24 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 150      
25 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
26 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
27 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
28 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 12      
29 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 3      
30 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
31 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1      
32 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 4      
33 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
34 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
35 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
Number of species 35

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793