Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2017
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31   123456
32 78910111213
33 14151617181920
34 21222324252627
35 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 11   6  
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 43   21 4
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 45 1   6
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 16   16  
7 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 5      
8 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 2      
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2      
10 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3   3  
11 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus 1   1  
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 196 99 97  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 23 8 11  
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 26 1 21  
15 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
16 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
17 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
18 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 59   51  
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
21 Sibirlo Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva 1      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 11      
23 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 2      
24 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 5   4  
25 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 1      
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 7   5  
27 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
28 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
29 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 12   1  
30 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 13   7  
31 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 9      
32 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 4      
33 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 12   4  
34 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 10   10  
35 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 24 17 2  
36 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 77 17 7  
37 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 140 2    
38 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 41 6 4  
39 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
40 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
41 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
42 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
43 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 155      
44 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
45 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 4      
46 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 9      
47 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 6      
48 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 192      
49 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 12      
50 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 19      
51 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 12      
52 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 37      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
54 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
55 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 29      
57 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 9      
58 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
59 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
60 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
61 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
62 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 8      
63 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
64 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 23      
65 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
66 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 6      
67 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
68 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
69 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 2      
70 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
71 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
72 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
73 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 1      
74 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 45      
75 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
76 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 365      
77 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 31      
78 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
79 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 78      
80 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 13      
81 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
82 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 4      
83 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 17      
84 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 6      
85 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 43      
86 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
87 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 87

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
GrimsbyGeirGGR
HolmenFrankFRH
KorsgårdTrondTRK
LangbråtenJonasJLA
TomrenAsleAST
TveitenSigmundSTV
ÅslandOddvarODÅ
ÅslandSyvertSYÅ

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sjøfuglbua
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Låien
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:30 06:49 X X 79
06:50 08:30 X   100
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
5 04:25 10:25 360 21 126
6 04:35 10:35 360 6 36
7 04:35 10:35 360 9 54
8 04:35 10:35 360 18 108
9 04:35 10:35 360 18 108
10 04:35 10:35 360 9 54
11 04:35 10:35 360 12 72
SUM         558

Additional information
Wind S

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793