Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2018
Volunteers 2017
Volunteers 2016
Volunteers 2015
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2017
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2017
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Dvergsvane Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus
3 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
4 Sædgås Bean Goose Anser fabalis
5 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
6 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
7 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
8 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
9 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
10 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
13 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
14 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
15 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
16 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
17 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
18 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
19 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
20 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
21 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
22 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
23 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
24 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
25 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
26 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
27 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
28 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
29 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
30 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
31 Orrfugl Black Grouse Tetrao tetrix
32 Rapphøne Grey Partridge Perdix perdix
33 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
34 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
35 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
36 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
37 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
38 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
39 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
40 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
41 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
42 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
43 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
44 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
45 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
46 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
47 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
48 Egretthegre Great Egret Egretta alba
49 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
50 Bronseibis Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus
51 Skjestork Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
52 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
53 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
54 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
55 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
56 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
57 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
58 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
59 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
60 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
61 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
62 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
63 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
64 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
65 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
66 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
67 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
68 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
69 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
70 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
71 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
72 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
73 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
74 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
75 Sibirlo Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
76 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
77 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
78 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
79 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
80 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
81 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
82 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
83 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
84 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
85 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
86 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
87 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
88 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
89 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
90 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
91 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
92 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
93 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
94 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
95 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
96 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
97 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
98 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
99 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
100 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
101 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
102 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
103 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus
104 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
105 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
106 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
107 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
108 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
109 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
110 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
111 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
112 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
113 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
114 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
115 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
116 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
117 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
118 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
119 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
120 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
121 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
122 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
123 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
124 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
125 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
126 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
127 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
128 Nattravn European Nigthjar Caprimulgus europaeus
129 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
130 Isfugl Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
131 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
132 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
133 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
134 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
135 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
136 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
137 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
138 Tretåspett Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus
139 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
140 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
141 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
142 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
143 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
144 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
145 Amursvale Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica
146 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
147 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
148 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
149 Sibirpiplerke Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni
150 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
151 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
152 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
153 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
154 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
155 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
156 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
157 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
158 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
159 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
160 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
161 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
162 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
163 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
164 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
165 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
166 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
167 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
168 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
169 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
170 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
171 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
172 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
173 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
174 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
175 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
176 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
177 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
178 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
179 Rødstrupesanger Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans
180 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
181 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
182 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
183 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
184 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
185 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
186 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
187 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
188 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
189 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
190 Rødtoppfuglekonge Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
191 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
192 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
193 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
194 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
195 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
196 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
197 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
198 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
199 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
200 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
201 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
202 Pirol Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
203 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
204 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
205 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
206 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
207 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
208 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
209 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
210 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
211 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
212 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
213 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
214 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
215 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
216 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
217 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
218 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
219 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
220 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
221 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
222 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
223 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
224 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
225 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Carduelis hornemanni
226 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
227 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
228 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
229 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
230 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
231 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
232 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
233 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
234 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
235 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
236 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
237 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
238 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
Number of species 238

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793