Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
9   123456
10 78910111213
11 14151617181920
12 21222324252627
13 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 27      
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2 2    
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 27      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 2      
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 20      
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 40      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 60   40  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 4 1 3  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 9   9  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 35      
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3 1    
13 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 4      
14 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 1      
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 3   2  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10      
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 21   11  
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 5      
19 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 15 5    
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 8      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
23 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 110      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
25 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 13      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 25   25  
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 52   37  
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 19   9  
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 70      
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
33 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
34 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 8      
35 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 2      
36 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
37 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
38 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 105      
39 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
40 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 2      
42 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
43 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 10      
44 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 3      
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 20      
46 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
47 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
48 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 4      
49 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
50 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 15      
51 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 4      
52 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 13      
54 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
55 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
56 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 30      
57 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2      
58 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 25      
59 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 4      
60 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
61 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 6      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
63 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 5      
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 15      
65 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
66 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 30      
67 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 9      
Number of species 67

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA
BunesVegardVBU
GundersenGunnarGGU
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
OlsenTor, ATAO

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:30 08:30 X X 120
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 00:00 12:00 720 36 432
4 00:00 14:30 870 9 130
5 00:00 14:30 870 21 304
6 00:00 14:30 870 6 87
7 00:00 14:30 870 9 130
8 00:00 14:30 870 18 261
9 00:00 14:30 870 18 261
10 00:00 14:30 870 9 130
11 00:00 14:30 870 12 174
SUM         1911

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793