Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
9   123456
10 78910111213
11 14151617181920
12 21222324252627
13 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 88 74 14  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 19      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 9      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 30      
7 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 1      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 195 150 45  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 4      
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 25   25  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 6   6  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 15      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 8 3 5  
14 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 4      
15 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1      
16 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2      
17 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 2      
18 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 2 1 1  
19 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus 7 2 3  
20 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2   2  
21 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 40 40    
22 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 100 100    
23 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 8      
24 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
25 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 2      
26 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 30      
27 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
28 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 60      
29 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
30 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
31 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 5      
32 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10   10  
33 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20      
34 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 3      
35 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
36 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
37 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3   3  
38 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 10      
39 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
40 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 100      
41 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 8      
42 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
43 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 3      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 2      
44 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
45 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 17      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 25      
49 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 154      
50 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 12      
51 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
52 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 5      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 17      
54 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 13      
55 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
56 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
57 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 25      
58 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 18      
59 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 1      
60 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
61 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 400      
62 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
63 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 90      
65 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 15      
66 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 5      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 2      
68 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 3      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 25      
70 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA
BunesVegardVBU
GundersenGunnarGGU
HvedingHåvarHHV
OlsenTor, ATAO
Sjolte RankePeterPSR

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 00:00 23:59 1439 36 863
4 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
5 00:00 23:59 1439 21 503
6 00:00 23:59 1439 6 143
7 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
8 00:00 23:59 1439 18 431
9 00:00 23:59 1439 18 431
10 00:00 23:59 1439 9 215
11 00:00 23:59 1439 12 287
SUM         3309

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793