Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 3      
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 11   11  
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 11      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 20      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 244      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 33      
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2   2  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 23   23  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 7   7  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
13 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
14 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 3      
15 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 13 2 10  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 1      
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
19 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
20 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 5      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 79      
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 3      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 207 7    
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 12 1    
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 16   16  
28 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 3   3  
29 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 3      
30 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
31 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 7      
32 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 8      
33 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
34 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
35 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
36 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
37 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 21      
38 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 100      
39 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
40 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
41 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3      
42 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 21      
43 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
44 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
45 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 5      
46 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
47 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
48 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
49 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 110      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 90      
51 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
52 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2200      
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
54 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
56 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 55      
57 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 8      
58 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
59 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
60 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 7      
61 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 2      
62 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 14      
63 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 18      
64 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 2      
65 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 15      
66 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 66

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LopezAidaALG
WoldMargretheMWO

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sjøfuglbua
Verevågen

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:00 08:15 X   15
08:20 09:10   X 50
09:11 10:00 X X 49
12:00 15:00   X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 09:00 14:10 310 36 186
4 08:55 14:10 315 9 47
5 07:25 14:10 405 21 141
6 07:30 14:10 400 6 40
7 07:30 14:10 400 9 60
8 07:30 14:10 400 18 120
9 07:30 14:10 400 18 120
10 07:30 14:10 400 9 60
11 07:30 14:10 400 12 80
31 09:55 13:30 215 9 32
32 09:55 13:30 215 9 32
33 09:55 13:30 215 9 32
34 09:55 13:30 215 9 32
SUM         984

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793