Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 58 58    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 5      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 3      
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 4      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 10 5    
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 6 6    
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5 1 4  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 9 9    
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 4 3 1  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
10 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1      
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 8 6    
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1   1  
15 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 9 9    
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 20      
19 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 6      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
22 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 3      
23 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1      
24 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 15      
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 30      
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20      
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
30 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
31 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 2 1  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 7 7    
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
33 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
34 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 6      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
36 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
37 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 30      
38 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 3      
39 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3      
40 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
41 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
42 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3      
43 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
44 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1      
45 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
46 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
49 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5      
50 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
51 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
52 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
53 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
54 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
55 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
56 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
57 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 7      
59 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
61 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 25      
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
64 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
65 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 15      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 30      
68 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 68

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793