Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40         123
41 45678910
42 11121314151617
43 18192021222324
44 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 122      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 7      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 91      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 17   17  
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 91      
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 5 1 4  
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 532 5 527  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 22   22  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 8      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 5   5  
13 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 1      
14 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10      
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10   10  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2   2  
18 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
19 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 7      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
21 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 12      
24 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 13   13  
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 306      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 38      
29 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 3   3  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 35   35  
30 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 9   9  
31 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 3   3  
32 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 5   5  
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 9      
34 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
36 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 78      
37 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 35      
38 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 6      
39 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 4      
40 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
41 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 8      
42 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 26      
43 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 800      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
45 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 10      
46 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
48 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 15      
49 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 30      
50 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 100      
51 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 20      
52 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
53 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 2      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 15      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 11      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 17      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 500      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
60 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 80      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 20      
62 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 8      
63 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 20      
64 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 30      
- Korsnebber Loxia sp. Loxia sp. 70      
65 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 10      
66 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 5      
67 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 50      
68 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 68

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793