Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 5      
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 8      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 12      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 41      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 287      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 158   1  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 21   12  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 176 1 170  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 6   6  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 8      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 11 3 2  
14 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
15 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
16 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1      
17 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
18 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1      
19 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 8 6 1  
20 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 19   14  
21 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 11 2 1  
22 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
23 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
24 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 6      
25 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 6      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 3   2  
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 44   4  
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 8 1 7  
30 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 7      
31 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 13   13  
32 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
33 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 7      
34 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
35 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 2      
37 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 8      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
40 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 18      
41 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 3      
42 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 14      
44 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 265   60  
45 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
46 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 3      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
48 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 2      
49 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
50 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
51 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
52 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 5      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 9      
54 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
55 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
56 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 320      
57 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
58 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 117      
59 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
60 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 6      
61 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 9      
63 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 30      
64 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 7      
65 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 2      
66 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 17      
67 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 3      
68 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera 3      
69 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 7      
70 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 1      
71 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 1      
72 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
Number of species 72

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LangbråtenJonasJLA
BurgasAlbertABR
WoldMargretheMWO

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:15 10:30 X   135
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:35 14:35 420 36 252
4 07:30 14:40 430 9 64
5 07:15 14:25 430 21 150
6 07:18 14:10 412 6 41
7 07:25 14:15 410 9 61
8 07:18 14:15 417 18 125
9 07:18 14:15 417 18 125
10 07:30 14:15 405 9 60
11 07:25 14:10 405 12 81
31 07:43 09:30 107 9 16
32 07:43 09:30 107 9 16
33 07:43 09:30 107 9 16
34 07:43 09:30 107 9 16
SUM         1025

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793