Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2012
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22         123
23 45678910
24 11121314151617
25 18192021222324
26 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 51   51  
3 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 12 12    
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota 1 1    
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 6      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 14      
6 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2 2    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 32 3 9  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 25 11 14  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 23 15 8  
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 93 88 5  
11 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
12 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 64 59 5  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 66 66    
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 40 30 7  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 7 5 2  
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 17 16 1  
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10 10    
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 13      
19 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 26 22    
20 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
21 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
22 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 7 1    
23 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4 2    
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 45      
25 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 35      
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 40      
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25      
28 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
29 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4 4    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 20 14 6  
30 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 5 3 2  
31 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
32 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
33 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 6      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 29      
35 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 11      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
37 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 7      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
42 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
43 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
44 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
45 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 11      
46 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
47 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 4      
48 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
49 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 6      
50 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
51 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 12      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
54 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 4      
55 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
56 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
57 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 25      
58 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 6      
59 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 21      
60 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 24      
61 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 19      
63 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 12      
64 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
65 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 20      
66 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 11      
67 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 24      
68 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
Number of species 68

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CopeRichardRDC
BirkelandGeirGBI
GrimsbyGeirGGR
GundersenGunnarGGU

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
03:30 07:00 X X 210
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
5 07:00 11:00 240 21 84
6 03:45 11:00 435 6 43
7 06:00 11:00 300 9 45
8 03:45 11:00 435 18 130
9 03:45 11:00 435 18 130
10 06:00 11:00 300 9 45
11 06:00 11:00 300 12 60
SUM         538

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793