Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35             1
36 2345678
37 9101112131415
38 16171819202122
39 23242526272829
40 30            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 20      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 33      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 60      
6 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2      
7 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
8 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 56   38  
9 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2      
10 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
11 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
12 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
13 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 5      
14 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
15 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 12      
19 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 6      
20 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
21 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 2      
22 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 24      
23 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 38      
25 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 44      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
27 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 6      
28 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
29 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 8      
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2      
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10      
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 15      
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 25      
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
35 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
36 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 18      
39 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 20      
40 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 400      
41 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
42 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 10      
43 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
44 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 8      
45 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 20      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 14      
47 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 10      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 15      
53 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 15      
54 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 5      
55 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 12      
56 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2      
57 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 15      
58 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
59 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 4      
60 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 50      
61 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 40      
62 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
63 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1      
64 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
65 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 8      
66 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 65      
67 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
68 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 120      
69 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 24      
70 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 36      
71 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 45      
72 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 60      
73 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 65      
74 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 1      
75 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 20      
76 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 1      
77 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 35      
Number of species 77

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793