Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35             1
36 2345678
37 9101112131415
38 16171819202122
39 23242526272829
40 30            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 11      
3 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 6      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 5      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 30      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 29      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 40      
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 1    
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 65      
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 33   25  
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10      
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
13 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
15 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 5      
16 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 8      
19 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 2      
20 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
21 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 16      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 20      
23 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 18      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
25 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 13      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 12      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 7   7  
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 6   6  
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 2      
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80      
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 26      
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
34 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 1      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 4      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 2      
37 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 50      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 450      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3      
42 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
43 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 60      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 8      
45 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
46 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 5      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 15      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
49 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
50 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
51 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
52 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
53 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 12      
54 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 5      
55 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
56 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
57 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 100      
58 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 300      
59 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2      
60 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1      
61 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
62 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes 14      
- Nøttekråke, underarten macrorhynchos Slender-billed Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes macrorhynchos 1      
63 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 100      
64 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
65 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
66 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 8      
67 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
68 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
69 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 75      
70 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 250      
71 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 8      
72 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 60      
73 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 45      
74 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 15      
75 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 1      
76 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 18      
77 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 2      
78 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
79 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 20      
Number of species 79

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793