Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26           12
27 3456789
28 10111213141516
29 17181920212223
30 24252627282930
31 31            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 10      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 3      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20      
6 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 3      
7 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2 2    
8 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 1      
9 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
10 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 9      
11 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10      
12 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 50      
13 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 4      
14 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
15 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 17      
16 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
17 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
18 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10      
20 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 40      
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 30      
22 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
23 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
24 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
25 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 30      
26 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
27 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 50      
28 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 30      
29 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
30 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
31 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
32 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
33 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 10      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
34 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
35 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 15      
36 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
37 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
38 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
39 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
40 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
41 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 4      
42 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
43 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
44 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
45 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
46 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
47 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 35      
48 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 400      
49 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 70      
50 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
51 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
52 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
53 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
54 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 10      
55 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
56 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 56

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793