Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18           12
19 3456789
20 10111213141516
21 17181920212223
22 24252627282930
23 31            


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 117 107    
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 75   75  
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3   3  
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 2    
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 350 350    
9 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 2 2    
10 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 4 4    
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2000 1500 500  
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 90 40 50  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 39 39    
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 12   12  
15 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 27 27    
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 22      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
20 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 20      
21 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 4      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 11      
23 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 4      
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
26 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
27 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 2   2  
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 18 18    
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 200 200    
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 40      
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 60      
33 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 29 23 6  
34 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 4 4    
35 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 1    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 9 9    
36 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 7 7    
37 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 47 23 24  
38 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 3 3    
39 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
40 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
41 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 1      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
43 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 150      
45 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 9      
46 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
47 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
48 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 10      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
50 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
51 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
52 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
53 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
54 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
55 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
56 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
57 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
58 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 2      
59 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 5      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
61 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
62 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 4      
63 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15      
65 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
66 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
67 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
68 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
69 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
72 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
Number of species 72

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BunesVegardVBU
GatesEliEGA
GundersenGunnarGGU
HellerenTollefTHE

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Steinodden
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:00 09:30 X   270
20:15 20:45 X   30
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793