Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2011
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 9      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 30      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 7   2  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 10      
6 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2      
7 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 1      
8 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 50      
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 19 8 11  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4   4  
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 15   12  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1   1  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 62 26 15  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 34 4 26  
16 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus 1      
17 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 3      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
19 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 3      
20 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
21 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
22 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
23 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 40 19    
24 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1      
25 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
26 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 22      
27 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1      
28 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 29      
29 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 4      
30 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 5      
31 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
32 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 26 19    
33 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
34 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
35 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 6      
36 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 11      
37 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
38 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 139 9 60  
39 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 92   32  
40 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
41 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
42 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 6      
44 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
45 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
46 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 8      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
48 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 30      
49 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 100      
50 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 15      
51 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 4      
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
53 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
54 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 13      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 4      
55 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 21      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 3      
56 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
57 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 8      
58 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
59 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
60 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 40      
61 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
62 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
63 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6      
64 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 1      
65 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 6      
66 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
67 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 6      
68 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 20      
69 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
70 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
71 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
72 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 25      
73 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
74 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
75 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
76 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
77 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
78 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
79 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
80 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
81 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 16      
82 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
83 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
84 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
85 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus 1      
86 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
87 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
88 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 15      
89 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 30      
90 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 1      
91 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 20      
92 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
93 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
Number of species 93

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA
CopeRichardRDC
GundersenGunnarGGU

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:15 15:30 X X 675
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:15 14:00 585 36 351
4 04:15 14:00 585 9 87
5 04:15 14:00 585 21 204
6 04:15 14:00 585 6 58
7 04:15 14:00 585 9 87
8 04:15 14:00 585 18 175
9 04:15 14:00 585 18 175
10 04:15 14:00 585 9 87
11 04:15 14:00 585 12 117
31 04:15 13:00 525 9 78
32 04:15 13:00 525 9 78
33 04:15 13:00 525 9 78
34 04:15 13:00 525 9 78
SUM         1660

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793