Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2011
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 30      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota 30 30    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 18      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 13      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 27      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 8   8  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1      
8 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 49 43 6  
10 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2 2    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 144 25 119  
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 94 88 6  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 24 9    
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10      
15 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 9      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
22 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 2   2  
23 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1   1  
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 6      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 30      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 53      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
29 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 81 61 20  
30 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1   1  
31 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 14 2 12  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 6 2 4  
32 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 7 2 5  
33 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   2  
34 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 2 2    
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
36 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 60      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
38 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 7      
39 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 42      
40 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
41 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 16      
42 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 4      
43 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 9      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
45 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 12      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
49 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
50 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 4      
51 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2      
52 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 3      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 30      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 11      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 12      
58 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 8      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 16      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
62 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
63 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 20      
64 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 6      
65 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 15      
66 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
Number of species 66

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA
GundersenGunnarGGU
VestølTellef BarøyTBV

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:10 09:35 X X 205
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
4 03:45 10:00 375 9 56
5 03:45 10:00 375 21 131
6 03:45 11:00 435 6 43
7 03:45 11:00 435 9 65
8 03:45 11:00 435 18 130
9 03:45 11:00 435 18 130
10 03:45 11:00 435 9 65
11 03:45 11:00 435 12 87
31 03:45 09:00 315 9 47
32 03:45 09:00 315 9 47
33 03:45 09:00 315 9 47
34 03:45 09:00 315 9 47
SUM         898

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793