Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40         123
41 45678910
42 11121314151617
43 18192021222324
44 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 448      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 7      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 34      
4 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2   2  
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 35      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 75 8 67  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 22   22  
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1 1    
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
10 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 1      
11 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 3   3  
13 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1 1    
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
15 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 14      
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 2      
20 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 16   16  
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 170      
22 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 38      
23 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1 1    
24 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 19   19  
25 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
26 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
27 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1      
28 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 3      
29 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
30 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
31 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 13      
32 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
33 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
34 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 10      
35 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
36 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 5      
37 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 10      
38 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
39 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
40 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 50      
41 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
42 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 20      
43 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1      
44 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
45 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 5      
46 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 30      
48 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 8      
49 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
50 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 3      
51 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 200      
52 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 350      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
54 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 1      
55 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
56 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 50      
57 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
58 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15      
59 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3      
60 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
61 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
62 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1500      
63 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 40      
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 50      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 3      
66 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 15      
67 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 100      
68 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 50      
69 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 3      
70 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 10      
71 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 50      
72 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 72

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793