Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2007
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22         123
23 45678910
24 11121314151617
25 18192021222324
26 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3      
2 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1      
3 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 18     10
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 3      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 33      
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 130     80
9 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 10      
10 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
11 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 4      
12 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 62     2
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
16 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
17 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
19 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 15      
20 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
21 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 12      
22 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 75      
23 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
24 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
25 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 200      
26 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
27 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10      
28 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 25 15    
29 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
30 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
31 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
32 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 10      
33 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
34 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
35 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
36 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
39 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 8      
40 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
41 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
42 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
43 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
44 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 2      
45 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 5      
46 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 150      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
48 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 100      
49 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
50 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
51 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
52 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
54 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
55 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
57 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
58 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
60 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 10      
62 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 20      
63 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 5      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
Number of species 64

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AlmgrenTorTOA
GundersenGunnarGGU
OlsenTor, ATAO

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 03:55 12:00 485 36 291
1 22:00 23:59 119 36 71
4 03:55 12:00 485 9 72
4 22:00 23:59 119 9 17
5 03:55 12:00 485 21 169
5 22:00 23:59 119 21 41
6 03:55 12:00 485 6 48
6 22:00 23:59 119 6 11
7 03:55 12:00 485 9 72
7 22:00 23:59 119 9 17
8 03:55 12:00 485 18 145
8 22:00 23:59 119 18 35
9 03:55 12:00 485 18 145
9 22:00 23:59 119 18 35
10 03:55 12:00 485 9 72
10 22:00 23:59 119 9 17
11 03:55 12:00 485 12 97
11 22:00 23:59 119 12 23
31 03:55 11:00 425 9 63
31 23:00 23:59 59 9 8
32 03:55 11:00 425 9 63
32 23:00 23:59 59 9 8
33 03:55 11:00 425 9 63
33 23:00 23:59 59 9 8
34 03:55 11:00 425 9 63
34 23:00 23:59 59 9 8
SUM         1679

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793