Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
231234567
24 891011121314
25 15161718192021
26 22232425262728
27 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 19 7 12  
2 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis 1   1  
3 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 9 5 1  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4   4  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 80 3 77  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 8   7  
10 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
11 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 28      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
13 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 5      
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
15 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
16 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 3   3  
17 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3   3  
18 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 43 6 11  
19 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 59 17 4  
20 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 194      
21 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 160      
22 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1   1  
23 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1   1  
24 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 3   3  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
25 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   2  
26 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 2 1  
27 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 82 13 69  
28 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 22 7 12  
29 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 26 22 2  
30 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
31 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
32 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
33 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
34 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 1      
35 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 2      
36 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 3      
37 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
38 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
39 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 3      
40 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 32      
41 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
42 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
43 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
44 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
45 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 3      
46 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
50 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
51 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 7      
52 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 8      
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
54 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
55 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 6      
57 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 6      
58 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5      
60 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1      
61 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 4      
62 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 5      
63 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 25      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
Number of species 64

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
PiculoRubénRPM
StolzChristianCHS

Watch rounds
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:30 07:30 X   180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 03:50 05:40 110 36 66
1 08:40 10:40 120 36 72
4 03:50 05:50 120 9 18
4 08:45 10:40 115 9 17
5 03:30 10:30 420 21 147
6 03:40 10:40 420 6 42
7 03:40 10:40 420 9 63
8 03:40 10:40 420 18 126
9 03:40 10:40 420 18 126
10 03:40 10:40 420 9 63
11 03:40 10:40 420 12 84
SUM         824

Additional information
Wind SE

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793