Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17           12
18 3456789
19 10111213141516
20 17181920212223
21 24252627282930
22 31            


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2   2  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 30      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 17 2 8  
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 56 10 19  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 19 7 12  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 6 1  
11 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1      
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 29 15 14  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 25 15    
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 72 47 25  
15 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3 1    
16 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 37 21 5  
19 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7 1    
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 85 10    
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
22 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 1      
23 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 9 5    
24 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 1    
25 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 24 12 1  
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 19      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 6      
28 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 3      
29 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 14 1    
30 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 6      
31 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 15 7 1  
32 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 129 78    
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 34 25    
34 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 105 27    
35 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 56 27 4  
36 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
37 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 2 2    
38 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
39 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 5      
40 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
41 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 6      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 59      
43 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10 2    
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 136 34    
45 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
46 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 5      
47 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 21      
48 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 14      
49 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1      
50 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 18      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
51 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 6      
52 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
53 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
54 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 28      
55 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 18      
56 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
57 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
58 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 9      
59 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 9      
60 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 13      
61 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 9      
62 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 10      
63 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 39      
64 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
65 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
66 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 4      
67 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
68 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
69 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 3      
70 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 19      
71 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
72 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 48   10  
73 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 22      
74 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
75 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 31      
76 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 2      
77 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
78 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 20 1    
79 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 4 3    
80 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 5      
81 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 13      
82 Vierspurv Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica 1      
83 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 83

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
HallerudCharlotteCHA
LopezAidaALG
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
HaukvikTorjusTHA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Heimrejordene
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Låien
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:15 08:15 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:50 11:20 390 36 234
4 04:40 11:15 395 9 59
5 04:35 11:05 390 21 136
6 04:20 10:55 395 6 39
7 04:20 10:55 395 9 59
8 04:20 10:55 395 18 118
9 04:20 10:55 395 18 118
10 04:20 10:55 395 9 59
11 04:20 10:55 395 12 79
SUM         903

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793