Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Species list 2021
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2021
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
7 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
8 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
9 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
12 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
13 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
14 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
15 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
16 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
17 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
18 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
19 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
20 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
21 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
22 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
23 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
24 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
25 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
26 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
27 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
28 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
29 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
30 Storfugl Western Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus
31 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
32 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
33 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
34 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
35 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
36 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
37 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
38 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
39 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
40 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
41 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
42 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
43 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
44 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
45 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
46 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
47 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
48 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
49 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
50 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
51 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
52 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
53 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
54 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
55 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
56 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
57 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
58 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
59 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
60 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
61 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
62 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
63 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
64 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
65 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
66 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
67 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
68 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
69 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
70 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
71 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
72 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
73 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
74 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
75 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
76 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
77 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
78 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
79 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
80 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
81 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
82 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
83 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
84 Kaspimåke Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans
85 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
86 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
87 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
88 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
89 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
90 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
91 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
92 Fjelljo Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
93 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
94 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
95 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
96 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
97 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
98 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
99 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
100 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
101 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
102 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
103 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
104 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
105 Stork White Stork Ciconia ciconia
106 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
107 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
108 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis
109 Skjestork Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
110 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
111 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba
112 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
113 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
114 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
115 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
116 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
117 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
118 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
119 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
120 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
121 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
122 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
123 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
124 Spurveugle Eurasian Pygmy Owl Glaucidium passerinum
125 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
126 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
127 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
128 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
129 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
130 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
131 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
132 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
133 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
134 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
135 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
136 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
137 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
138 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
139 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
140 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
141 Brunvarsler Brown Shrike Lanius cristatus
142 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
143 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
144 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
145 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
146 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
147 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
148 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
149 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
150 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
151 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
152 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
153 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
154 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
155 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
156 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
157 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
158 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
159 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
160 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
161 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
162 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
163 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
164 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
165 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
166 Fuglekongesanger Pallas´s Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus
167 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
168 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
169 Lappsanger Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis
170 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
171 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
172 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
173 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
174 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
175 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
176 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
177 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
178 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
179 Rødtoppfuglekonge Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
180 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
181 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
182 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
183 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
184 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
185 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
186 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
187 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
188 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
189 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
190 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
191 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
192 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
193 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
194 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
195 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
196 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
197 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
198 Halsbåndfluesnapper Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis
199 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
200 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
201 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
202 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
203 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
204 Ørkensteinskvett Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti
205 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
206 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
207 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
208 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
209 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
210 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
211 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
212 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
213 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
214 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
215 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
216 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
217 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
218 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
219 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
220 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
221 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
222 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
223 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
224 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
225 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
226 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
227 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
228 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
229 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
230 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
231 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
232 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
233 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
234 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
235 Vierspurv Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica
236 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 236

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793