Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2023
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2024
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Species list 2024
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2024
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
5 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
6 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
7 Tundrasædgås Tundra Bean Goose Anser serrirostris
8 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
9 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
10 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Amerikakrikkand Green-winged Teal Anas carolinensis
20 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
21 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
22 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
23 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
24 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
25 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
26 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
27 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
28 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
29 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
30 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
31 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
32 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
33 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
34 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
35 Kanadatrane Sandhill crane Antigone canadensis
36 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
37 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
38 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
39 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
40 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
41 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
42 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
43 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
44 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
45 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
46 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
47 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
48 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
49 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
50 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
51 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
52 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
53 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
54 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
55 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
56 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
57 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
58 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
59 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
60 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
61 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
62 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
63 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
64 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
65 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
66 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
67 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
68 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
69 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
70 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
71 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
72 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
73 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
74 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
75 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
76 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis
77 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
78 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
79 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
80 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
81 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
82 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
83 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
84 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
85 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
86 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
87 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
88 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
89 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
90 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
91 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
92 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
93 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
94 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
95 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
96 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
97 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
98 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
99 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
100 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
101 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
102 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
103 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
104 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
105 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
106 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
107 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
108 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
109 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
110 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
111 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
112 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
113 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
114 Rødtoppfuglekonge Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
115 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
116 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
117 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
118 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
119 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
120 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
121 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
122 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
123 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
124 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
125 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
126 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
127 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
128 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
129 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
130 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
131 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
132 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
133 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
134 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
135 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
136 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
137 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
138 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
139 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
140 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
141 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
142 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
143 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
144 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
145 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
146 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
147 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
148 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
149 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
150 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
151 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 151

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793