Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2022
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 79 58 13  
3 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 20      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 6 4 2  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2   2  
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 127 13 104  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 15 11 4  
11 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 14      
12 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
13 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 3      
14 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 6      
15 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 7      
16 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 3      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 78 69 4  
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 36      
20 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
21 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
22 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 11   11  
23 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 3   3  
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 9 1 8  
25 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
27 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
28 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 6   6  
29 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 8 3 5  
30 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 126 71 13  
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 26 5 6  
32 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 104 12 2  
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 48 2 6  
34 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 4   4  
35 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   2  
36 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 16 13 1  
37 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 29 18 9  
38 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 51 30 15  
39 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 49 35 8  
40 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
41 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
42 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
43 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
44 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
45 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
46 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
47 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 8      
48 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
49 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 47      
50 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
51 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 31      
52 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 4      
53 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 70 6    
54 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 40      
55 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 12      
56 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
57 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
58 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
59 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 5      
60 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 19      
61 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 28      
63 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 11      
64 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
65 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 17      
66 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 4      
67 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
68 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
69 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 4      
70 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 15      
71 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 3      
72 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 46      
- Steinskvett, underarten leucorhoa Greenland Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe leucorhoa 1      
- Steinskvett, underarten oenanthe Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe 3      
73 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
74 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
75 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 7      
76 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 1      
77 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
78 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 29      
79 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
80 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
81 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 2      
82 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 14      
83 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 23      
84 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 21      
85 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 8      
86 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 12      
87 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
Number of species 87

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
HalsJon LudvigJLH
LopezAidaALG
MayerEmmaEMA
PiculoRubénRPM
SimonsenAnders BrautABS
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:05 08:05 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
4 06:55 10:15 200 9 30
5 06:50 10:15 205 21 71
6 04:10 10:20 370 6 37
7 04:10 10:20 370 9 55
8 04:10 10:20 370 18 111
9 04:10 10:20 370 18 111
10 04:10 10:20 370 9 55
11 04:10 10:20 370 12 74
SUM         545

Additional information
Strong wind SE

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793