Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 10      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 54 40    
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 60      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 90      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 71   51  
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 8      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 5 2 3  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 6 2 3  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 25 16 7  
10 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5   5  
12 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 7      
13 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
14 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 70      
15 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 360   360  
16 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 121   121  
17 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 144   144  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 73   73  
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 5      
18 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1   1  
19 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 190   190  
20 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4      
21 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 70      
22 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 350      
23 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1 1    
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 70      
25 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
26 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 9   6  
27 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 15      
28 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 2    
29 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 6      
30 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
31 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
32 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
33 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 200      
34 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2      
35 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
36 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 20      
37 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
38 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 10      
39 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
40 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 80      
41 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 40      
42 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
43 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1000      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
45 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 150      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 4000      
48 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
49 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 39      
50 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
51 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 70      
52 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 35      
53 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
54 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 400      
55 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 70      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
57 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 8      
58 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 60      
59 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 14      
60 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
61 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 5      
62 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 50      
63 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 63

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793