Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 13      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 100      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 85      
5 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2      
6 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 50      
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 5      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 20 4 16  
10 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 7   4  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 55 5    
12 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 8      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 1    
14 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 2 1 1  
15 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
17 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
18 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
19 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 50      
20 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 1620 1560 60  
21 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 17 11 6  
22 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 6 2 4  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 20 12 8  
23 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 7   6  
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 17 7    
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 23 7    
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 250      
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25      
28 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2 1 1  
29 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 7   7  
30 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 145   130  
31 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 7 2    
32 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3 1    
33 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 1      
34 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 12      
35 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
36 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1      
37 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
38 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 170      
39 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 25      
40 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 30      
41 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
42 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 70      
43 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 60      
45 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 2      
46 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
47 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
48 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
49 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2000      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 5      
53 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 40      
54 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1000      
55 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 580      
56 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 35      
57 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
58 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 40      
59 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 250      
60 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 3      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 60      
62 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 2      
63 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 130      
64 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 40      
65 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
66 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 26      
67 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 4      
68 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 35      
Number of species 68

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793