Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
1. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
11. Pinsedag
12. 2. Pinsedag
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2   2  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 15      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 4      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 6 6    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 57 26 11  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 34 9 25  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 8   2  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 9 5 4  
11 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 11 11    
12 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2 2    
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 13 11 2  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 45 40    
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6 2 4  
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
17 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1      
18 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
19 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
20 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
21 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
22 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12 12    
23 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1      
24 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 8      
25 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 6      
26 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 52 17    
27 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 52     2
28 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
30 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 116 16    
31 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
32 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
33 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
34 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 6      
35 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
36 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
37 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 28 8    
38 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 24 14    
39 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 40      
40 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
41 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40      
42 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
44 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 1      
45 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
46 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 30      
47 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 80      
48 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
49 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
50 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
51 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
52 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
54 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
55 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
56 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
57 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 40      
58 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
59 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 50      
60 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
61 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
62 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
63 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
64 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
65 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
66 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 6      
67 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
68 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
69 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
70 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
71 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 8      
72 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
73 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
74 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 80      
75 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4      
76 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
77 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
78 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
79 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
80 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 3      
81 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
82 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 1      
83 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 3      
84 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
85 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 85

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793