Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2012
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18   123456
19 78910111213
20 14151617181920
21 21222324252627
22 28293031      


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
17. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
27. Pinsedag
28. 2. Pinsedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 5      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 2 2    
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 23      
5 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera 1      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2      
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 23 5 18  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 31      
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 28 10 18  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 77 61 16  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 7 7    
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 17 16 1  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 446 446    
14 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 4 3 1  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 165 145    
16 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 2 2    
17 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 416 360 56  
18 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 27 5 6  
19 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10 4 1  
20 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1      
21 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
22 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 10   7  
23 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1      
24 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
25 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 23      
26 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 24      
27 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 16      
28 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 5 5    
29 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
30 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
31 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 11 2 3  
32 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
33 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 11      
34 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
35 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2      
36 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 6      
37 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1   1  
38 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 10 10    
39 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 14 13 1  
40 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 8 7 1  
41 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 6      
42 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 61      
43 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 75      
44 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 90      
45 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus 1      
46 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
47 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 196 196    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 8 5 3  
48 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2 1 1  
49 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2 2    
50 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 7 7    
51 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1 1    
52 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 2 2    
53 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
54 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
55 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
56 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
57 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 1      
58 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
59 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 8      
60 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 72      
61 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
62 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 15      
63 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
64 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 1      
65 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 12      
66 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
67 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
68 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1      
69 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
70 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 31      
71 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
72 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 6      
73 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
74 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
75 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 7      
76 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
77 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 3      
78 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
79 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
80 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
81 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 1      
82 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5      
83 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 29      
84 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 3      
85 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 30      
86 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
87 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
88 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5      
89 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
90 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
91 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 12      
92 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 1      
93 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 1      
94 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1      
95 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
96 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 96

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CopeRichardRDC
BirkelandGeirGBI
BunesVegardVBU
GrimsbyGeirGGR
GundersenGunnarGGU

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793