Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
401234567
41 891011121314
42 15161718192021
43 22232425262728
44 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota 1      
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 4      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 82      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 4      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 110   4  
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1   1  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 22      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4 2    
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 4      
11 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
13 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 2      
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 5 1    
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 23 7 1  
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 21 1    
17 Kuhegre Cattle Egret Bulbulcus ibis 1      
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 7      
19 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
20 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
21 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 6 4    
22 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 3      
23 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 22 19    
24 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 4      
25 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 18 18    
26 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
27 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 8      
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 88 26    
29 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
30 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 64 14    
32 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 98 1    
33 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 64 1    
34 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 17      
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
36 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 5      
37 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur 1      
38 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
39 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 6      
40 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 21 9    
41 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
42 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 74 27    
43 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 89      
44 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
45 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 23 6    
46 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 139 84    
47 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 35      
48 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 21      
50 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
51 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1      
52 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 148      
53 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 131 5    
54 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 49      
55 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1000 475 50  
56 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 4      
57 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 12      
58 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
59 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
60 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 22      
61 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 8      
62 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 4      
63 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
64 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 19      
65 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 123      
66 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 20      
67 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
68 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 56      
69 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 962      
70 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2 2    
71 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 275 77    
72 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
73 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
74 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1382 703    
75 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 6      
76 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 7      
77 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 75 12    
78 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 2805 2581    
79 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 28 22    
80 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 18 7    
81 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 31 14    
82 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15 9    
83 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 112 109    
- Gråsisik, underarten flammea Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea flammea 3      
84 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 2      
85 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 17 17    
86 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 1      
87 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 249 227    
88 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 76 54    
Number of species 88

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GarcíaRafaelRAG
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
MirandaIsabelIMI
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Heimrejordene
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:15 11:15   X 180
11:16 13:15   X 119
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:35 13:20 345 36 207
4 07:35 13:30 355 9 53
5 07:15 13:20 365 21 127
6 07:25 13:30 365 6 36
7 07:25 13:30 365 9 54
8 07:25 13:30 365 18 109
9 07:25 13:30 365 18 109
10 07:25 13:30 365 9 54
11 07:25 13:30 365 12 73
SUM         826

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793