Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
141234567
15 891011121314
16 15161718192021
17 22232425262728
18 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 4 4    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 14 1    
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 13   13  
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5   2  
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 25 8 4  
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 3   3  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 24 9 7  
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 13   12  
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 33 6 11  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 4 3    
12 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 4    
14 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1      
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 5 1 4  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 40 18 18  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 127 108 19  
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
19 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 25   22  
23 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1   1  
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 46 5 13  
25 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 5      
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 84 9 6  
27 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus 1      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 35 2 4  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3   3  
29 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
30 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 7      
31 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 4      
33 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 19      
34 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
35 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
36 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
37 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
38 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 14      
39 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1      
40 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
41 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 9      
42 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
43 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
44 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
45 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 7      
46 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 6      
47 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 33 1    
48 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
49 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 133      
50 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
51 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
52 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 26      
53 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
54 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 14      
55 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 23      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 9 2    
57 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 2      
58 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
Number of species 58

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Borhauggarden
Låien

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:40 09:40 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 06:00 12:15 375 36 225
4 06:00 12:20 380 9 57
5 05:40 11:50 370 21 129
6 05:50 12:05 375 6 37
7 05:50 12:05 375 9 56
8 05:50 12:05 375 18 112
9 05:50 12:05 375 18 112
10 05:50 12:05 375 9 56
11 05:50 12:05 375 12 75
SUM         861

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793