Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22           12
23 3456789
24 10111213141516
25 17181920212223
26 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 4      
4 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 12      
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 6      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 5   1  
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2   2  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 38 8 4 11
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 32 4 28  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3 3    
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1   1  
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 10 9 1  
13 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1   1  
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 5 2 3  
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 52 25 27  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 14   13  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 7 5 2  
18 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
19 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 10   3  
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
22 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
23 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3   2  
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 196 2 74  
25 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 131   26  
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 143   17  
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 101   6  
28 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 6 1 5  
29 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1   1  
30 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
31 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 6      
32 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
33 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 42 2 16  
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 18      
35 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 16      
36 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
37 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 9      
39 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
41 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
42 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 13      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
45 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
46 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 4      
47 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
48 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
49 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
50 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
52 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
53 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 1      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 8      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 184      
58 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 19      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 6      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 9      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
62 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
63 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 5      
64 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 8      
65 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 19      
66 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
Number of species 66

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CamarenaPaulina de L.PCG
PiculoRubénRPM
TalToharTT
FjærbuRolf JørnRJF
MarcussenSven IngeSIM

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Sjøfuglbua
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:35 07:35 X   180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Additional information
Rain + strong wind E-SE

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793