Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22           12
23 3456789
24 10111213141516
25 17181920212223
26 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 3 3    
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 12      
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 4      
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 95   92  
5 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
6 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20   4  
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 54     25
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 8   8  
10 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 22      
11 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
12 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 11      
14 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4      
15 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 3      
16 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 3      
17 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 7 1 6  
18 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 16 16    
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 85 60 8  
20 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 51 26    
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 89 16    
22 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 12 5 2  
23 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
24 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1   1  
25 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 16 16    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Common Loon/Yellow-billed Loon Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
26 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 14 9 4  
27 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 11 4 7  
28 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 25 1 1  
29 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1 1    
30 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
31 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
32 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
33 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
34 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 1      
35 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 17      
37 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 1      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 28      
39 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
40 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 5      
41 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
42 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
43 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 2      
44 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
45 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 210      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
47 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
48 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 16      
50 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
51 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
52 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 24      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 4      
53 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 12      
54 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 13      
56 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 6      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 14      
58 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 12      
59 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
BerntsenMartonMBE

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:35 07:00 X X 145
07:01 07:35 X   34
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 03:55 09:20 325 36 195
4 03:55 09:25 330 9 49
5 03:35 07:10 215 21 75
5 07:25 09:30 125 21 43
6 03:45 07:15 210 6 21
6 07:30 09:40 130 6 13
7 03:45 07:15 210 9 31
7 07:30 09:40 130 9 19
8 03:45 07:15 210 18 63
8 07:30 09:40 130 18 39
9 03:45 07:15 210 18 63
9 07:30 09:40 130 18 39
10 03:45 07:15 210 9 31
10 07:30 09:40 130 9 19
11 03:45 07:15 210 12 42
11 07:30 09:40 130 12 26
SUM         771

Additional information
Rain and wind SE

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793