Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 1990
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 1990
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
4 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
5 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
6 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
7 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
8 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
9 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
10 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
11 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
12 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
13 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
14 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
15 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
16 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
17 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
18 Stellerand Steller´s Eider Polysticta stelleri
19 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
20 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
21 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
22 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
23 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
24 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
25 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
26 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
27 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
28 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
29 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
30 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
31 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
32 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
33 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
34 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
35 Myrrikse Spotted Crake Porzana porzana
36 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
37 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
38 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
39 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
40 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
41 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
42 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
43 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
44 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
45 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
46 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
47 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
48 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
49 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
50 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
51 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
52 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
53 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
54 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
55 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
56 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
57 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
58 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
59 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
60 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
61 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
62 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
63 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
64 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
65 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
66 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
67 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
68 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
69 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
70 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
71 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
72 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
73 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
74 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
75 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
76 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
77 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
78 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
79 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
80 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
81 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
82 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
83 Fjelljo Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
84 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
85 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
86 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
87 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
88 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
89 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
90 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
91 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
92 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
93 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
94 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
95 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
96 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
97 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
98 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
99 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
100 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
101 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
102 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
103 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
104 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
105 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
106 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
107 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
108 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
109 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
110 Snøugle Snowy Owl Bubo scandiacus
111 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
112 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
113 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
114 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
115 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
116 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
117 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
118 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
119 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
120 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
121 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
122 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
123 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
124 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
125 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
126 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
127 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
128 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
129 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
130 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
131 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
132 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
133 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
134 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
135 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
136 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
137 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
138 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
139 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
140 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
141 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
142 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
143 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
144 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
145 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
146 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
147 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
148 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
149 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
150 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
151 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
152 Østsanger Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides
153 Trostesanger Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus
154 Vannsanger Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
155 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
156 Åkersanger Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola
157 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
158 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
159 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
160 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
161 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
162 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
163 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
164 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
165 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
166 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
167 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
168 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
169 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
170 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
171 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
172 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
173 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
174 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
175 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
176 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
177 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
178 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
179 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
180 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
181 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
182 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
183 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
184 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
185 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
186 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
187 Fossekall White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus
188 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
189 Middelhavsspurv Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis
190 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
191 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
192 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
193 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
194 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
195 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
196 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
197 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
198 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
199 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
200 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
201 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
202 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
203 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
204 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
205 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
206 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
207 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
208 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni
209 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
210 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
211 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
212 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
213 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
214 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
215 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
216 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
217 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 217

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793