Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 1995
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 1995
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
5 Snøgås Snow Goose Chen caerulescens
6 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
7 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
8 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
9 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
10 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
11 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
12 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
13 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
14 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
15 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
16 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
17 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
18 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
19 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
20 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
21 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
22 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
23 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
24 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
25 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
26 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
27 Orrfugl Black Grouse Tetrao tetrix
28 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
29 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
30 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
31 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
32 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
33 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
34 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
35 Gulnebblire Cory´s Shearwater Calonectris diomedea
36 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
37 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
38 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
39 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
40 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
41 Egretthegre Great Egret Egretta alba
42 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
43 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
44 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
45 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
46 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
47 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
48 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
49 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
50 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
51 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
52 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
53 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
54 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
55 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
56 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
57 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
58 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
59 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
60 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
61 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
62 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
63 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
64 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
65 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
66 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
67 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
68 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
69 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
70 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
71 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
72 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
73 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
74 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
75 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
76 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
77 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
78 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
79 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
80 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
81 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
82 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
83 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
84 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
85 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
86 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
87 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
88 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
89 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
90 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
91 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
92 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
93 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
94 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
95 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
96 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
97 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
98 Fjelljo Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus
99 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
100 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
101 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
102 Kanadahettemåke Bonaparte´s Gull Larus philadelphia
103 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
104 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
105 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
106 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
107 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
108 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
109 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
110 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
111 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
112 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
113 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
114 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
115 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
116 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
117 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
118 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
119 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
120 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
121 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
122 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
123 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
124 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
125 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
126 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
127 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
128 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
129 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
130 Pigghaleseiler White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus
131 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
132 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
133 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
134 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
135 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
136 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
137 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
138 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
139 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
140 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
141 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
142 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
143 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
144 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
145 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
146 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
147 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
148 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
149 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
150 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
151 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
152 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
153 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
154 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
155 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
156 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
157 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
158 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
159 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
160 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
161 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
162 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
163 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
164 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
165 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
166 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
167 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
168 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
169 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
170 Vannsanger Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
171 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
172 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
173 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
174 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
175 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
176 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
177 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
178 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
179 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
180 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
181 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
182 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
183 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
184 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
185 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
186 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
187 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
188 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
189 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
190 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
191 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
192 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
193 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
194 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
195 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
196 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
197 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
198 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
199 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
200 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
201 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
202 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
203 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
204 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
205 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
206 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
207 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
208 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
209 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
210 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
211 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
212 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
213 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
214 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
215 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
216 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
217 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
218 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
219 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Carduelis hornemanni
220 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
221 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
222 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
223 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
224 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
225 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
226 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
227 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
228 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
229 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
230 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 230

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793