Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2007
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2007
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Sædgås Bean Goose Anser fabalis
4 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
5 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
6 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
7 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
8 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
9 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
10 Rustand Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
13 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
14 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
15 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
16 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
17 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
18 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
19 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
20 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
21 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
22 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
23 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
24 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
25 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
26 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
27 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
28 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
29 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
30 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
31 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
32 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
33 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
34 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
35 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
36 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
37 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
38 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
39 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
40 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
41 Balearlire Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
42 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
43 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
44 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
45 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
46 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
47 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
48 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
49 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
50 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
51 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
52 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
53 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
54 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
55 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
56 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
57 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
58 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
59 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
60 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
61 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
62 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
63 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
64 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
65 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
66 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
67 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
68 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
69 Sibirlo Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
70 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
71 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
72 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
73 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
74 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
75 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
76 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
77 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
78 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
79 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
80 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
81 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
82 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
83 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
84 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
85 Langnebbekkasinsnipe Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus
86 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
87 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
88 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
89 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
90 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
91 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
92 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
93 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
94 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
95 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
96 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
97 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
98 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
99 Polarsvømmesnipe Grey phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
100 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
101 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
102 Fjelljo Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus
103 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
104 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
105 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
106 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
107 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
108 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
109 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
110 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
111 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
112 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
113 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
114 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
115 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
116 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
117 Dvergterne Little Tern Sternula albifrons
118 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
119 Polarlomvi Brünnich´s Murre Uria lomvia
120 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
121 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
122 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
123 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
124 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
125 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
126 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
127 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
128 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
129 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
130 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
131 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
132 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
133 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
134 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
135 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
136 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
137 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
138 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
139 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
140 Tretåspett Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus
141 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
142 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
143 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
144 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
145 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
146 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
147 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
148 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
149 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
150 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
151 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
152 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
153 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
154 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
155 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
156 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
157 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
158 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
159 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
160 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
161 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
162 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
163 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
164 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
165 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
166 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
167 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
168 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
169 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
170 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
171 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
172 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
173 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
174 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
175 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
176 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
177 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
178 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
179 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
180 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
181 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
182 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
183 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
184 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
185 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
186 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
187 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
188 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
189 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
190 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
191 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
192 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
193 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
194 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
195 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
196 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
197 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
198 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
199 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
200 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
201 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
202 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
203 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
204 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
205 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
206 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
207 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
208 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
209 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
210 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
211 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
212 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
213 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
214 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
215 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
216 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
217 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
218 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
219 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
220 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
221 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
222 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
223 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
224 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
225 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 225

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793