Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2012
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18   123456
19 78910111213
20 14151617181920
21 21222324252627
22 28293031      


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
17. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
27. Pinsedag
28. 2. Pinsedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 6      
4 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera 2      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 9      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 76 15 61  
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 4   4  
8 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 5   1  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 22 18 4  
10 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
11 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
12 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 12 11 1  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 17 9 8  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 40 19 11  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1 1    
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1 1    
17 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
18 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12 9    
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4      
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 9 6    
23 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
25 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 7 5    
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 6      
28 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 1 1    
29 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 2 2    
30 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
31 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 5      
32 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20      
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 25      
34 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
35 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25      
36 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 9   9  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
37 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
38 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
39 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
40 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
41 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 8      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
43 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 11      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 10      
45 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 6      
46 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 6      
47 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
48 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 5      
49 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 6      
50 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
51 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
52 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 6      
53 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 7      
54 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
55 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
56 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6      
57 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 3      
58 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
59 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
60 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
61 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
62 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
63 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 9      
64 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
65 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
66 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 6      
67 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 10      
68 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 24      
69 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 12      
70 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 5      
71 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 13      
72 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 11      
73 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 15      
74 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
Number of species 74

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793