Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2023
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2024
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2024
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 73 73    
- Ringgås, underarten bernicla Dark-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla bernicla 1 1    
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla hrota 72 72    
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 10 3 7  
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 61 9 52  
4 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 46 8 1  
6 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 2 2    
7 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 7 4 3  
8 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 77 19 24  
9 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2   2  
10 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 62 10 12  
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 150 34 68  
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 10   9  
13 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 2      
14 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 8      
15 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
16 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 16      
17 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 4   3  
18 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 6      
19 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 22 5 3  
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 5      
23 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 11 3 2  
24 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 4      
25 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 19 3    
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
27 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 2      
28 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 4      
29 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 1 1    
30 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 1   1  
31 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 136 6 52  
32 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
33 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 8      
34 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 34 9    
35 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 18 3    
36 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 11   11  
37 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 285 18 64  
38 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 45 2 8  
39 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 253 7 13  
40 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 46 5 9  
41 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1   1  
42 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 7   7  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 10 4 6  
43 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   2  
44 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 35 20 15  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Common Loon/Yellow-billed Loon Gavia immer/adamsii 1   1  
45 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4 1 3  
46 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 105 43 31  
47 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 77 35 36  
48 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
49 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1   1  
50 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 1    
51 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 1    
52 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 5      
53 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 9      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 13      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 38      
56 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
57 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 3      
58 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 63   1  
59 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
60 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
61 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
62 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 9      
63 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 52      
64 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 18      
65 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 61 18 8  
66 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
67 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
68 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
69 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 6      
70 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
71 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
72 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 3      
73 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
74 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 4      
75 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 8      
76 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 9      
77 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3      
78 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
79 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 62 9 5  
80 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 12      
81 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
82 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 3      
83 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 9      
84 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
85 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2      
86 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 7      
87 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 8      
88 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
89 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 46      
90 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
91 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 53      
92 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 5      
93 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 6 1    
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 1      
94 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 37      
95 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
96 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2 1 1  
97 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 9      
98 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 22      
99 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 17      
100 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 39      
- Gråsisik/Brunsisik Common Redpoll/Lesser redpoll Acanthis flammea/cabaret 6      
101 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 2      
102 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 10      
103 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 16 1 2  
104 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 16      
Number of species 104

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
ChesneauAntoninACH
HeckrothLasseLHE
PortelaDiogoDPO
Sanchéz CastilloBenitoBSC
SimonsenAnders BrautABS
SolemKjellKS

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Låien
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:00 08:00 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:10 10:00 350 36 210
4 04:15 10:10 355 9 53
5 04:00 10:00 360 21 126
6 04:05 10:05 360 6 36
7 04:05 10:05 360 9 54
8 04:05 10:05 360 18 108
9 04:05 10:05 360 18 108
10 04:05 10:05 360 9 54
11 04:05 10:05 360 12 72
SUM         821

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793