Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22   123456
23 78910111213
24 14151617181920
25 21222324252627
26 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 6 6    
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 38     20
4 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera 1      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 3      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 47     17
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 9 1 8  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 142 87 55  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 46 22 24  
12 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 4      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 11 2 5  
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
15 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
16 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3 3    
18 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 5 5    
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 43 34 2  
20 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 9 4    
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 45 5    
22 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 34 16 3  
23 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 5 4 1  
24 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 7 7    
25 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 4 4    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 1 1  
26 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 41 39 2  
27 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 10 5 5  
28 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 12 11 1  
29 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 33 27 6  
30 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8 5 3  
31 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
32 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
33 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 60      
34 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 6      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 6      
37 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 3      
38 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
39 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
40 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
41 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 3      
42 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
43 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 30      
44 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
45 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
46 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 34      
48 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
49 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
50 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
51 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 12      
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 19      
53 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 16      
54 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 3      
55 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 10      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 15      
57 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 3      
58 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2      
59 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
Number of species 59

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Radiomastene
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:30 07:30 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 03:50 09:50 360 36 216
4 04:00 10:00 360 9 54
5 03:30 09:30 360 21 126
6 03:40 09:40 360 6 36
7 03:40 09:40 360 9 54
8 03:40 09:40 360 18 108
9 03:40 09:40 360 18 108
10 03:40 09:40 360 9 54
11 03:40 09:40 360 12 72
SUM         828

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793