Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2022
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22     12345
23 6789101112
24 13141516171819
25 20212223242526
26 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 14   8  
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 6     4
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 29   1 16
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 19     5
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 69 10 11 15
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 17 2 15  
10 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2   2  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 14 14    
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 101 28 71  
13 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 2      
14 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 24      
15 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 5      
16 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1 1    
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 15 11    
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
19 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
20 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 2   2  
21 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
22 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1      
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 78 4 25  
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 21 7    
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 53 8    
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 47 11 14  
27 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 6   6  
28 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1   1  
29 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 4    
30 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
31 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1 1    
32 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 29 18 11  
33 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 20 6 12  
34 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 16 12 2  
35 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
36 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
37 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 1    
38 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
39 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
40 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 32      
41 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 6      
43 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 8      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 14      
45 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
46 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
47 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
48 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 3      
49 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 190      
50 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
52 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
53 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
54 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 21      
55 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
56 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
57 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 16      
58 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 5      
59 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 2      
61 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 15      
62 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 5      
63 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2 2    
64 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 64

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
StenersenJohnJST

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:35 07:35 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 03:55 10:50 415 36 249
4 03:55 10:50 415 9 62
5 03:35 10:15 400 21 140
6 03:45 10:30 405 6 40
7 03:45 10:30 405 9 60
8 03:45 10:30 405 18 121
9 03:45 10:30 405 18 121
10 03:45 10:30 405 9 60
11 03:45 10:30 405 12 81
SUM         937

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793