Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 1994
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44   123456
45 78910111213
46 14151617181920
47 21222324252627
48 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6   1  
3 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 6      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 80      
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 76      
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 104   73  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 9   9  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 258   258  
11 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 7 1 6  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 6      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 4   3  
14 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 33      
15 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 6      
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 34      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 26      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 50      
19 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 8   8  
20 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 20      
21 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 35   10  
22 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 28      
23 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 522   162  
24 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 137 97 40  
25 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 6   6  
26 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 39   39  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 7   7  
27 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 2   2  
28 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1   1  
29 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 184   181  
30 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 2   2  
31 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
32 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
33 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 1      
34 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 2      
35 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 3      
36 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 7      
37 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 40      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 25      
39 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 31      
40 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
41 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
42 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 5      
43 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
44 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 5      
45 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
46 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
47 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 15      
48 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1500      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 150      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1500      
51 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 100      
52 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
53 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 10      
54 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 4      
55 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 30      
56 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 25      
57 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
58 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 35      
59 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 50      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
61 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 5      
62 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 6      
63 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 75      
64 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 10      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 1      
66 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 7      
67 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
68 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 70      
69 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793