Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17           12
18 3456789
19 10111213141516
20 17181920212223
21 24252627282930
22 31            


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1 1    
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 3 2    
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 45 2 1  
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 2      
6 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera 2      
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 12      
8 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 18      
9 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1      
10 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 2      
11 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 78 14 10  
12 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 103 66 37  
13 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 16 12 4  
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 16 8 5  
15 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1   1  
16 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 262 260 2  
17 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 3 1 2  
18 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
19 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
20 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 121 114 6  
21 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 39 14 4  
22 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 60 46 11  
23 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
24 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
25 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
26 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 204 179    
27 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 8      
28 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 45      
29 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 18 14    
30 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 16 6    
31 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
32 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 7      
33 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2      
34 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 6      
- Ub. polar-/tyvjo Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 2 2    
35 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 2 2    
36 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
37 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
38 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 214 26 10  
39 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10 4 1  
40 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 231 17 3  
41 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 125 6 2  
42 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 24 24    
43 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4 3 1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 6 3 3  
44 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
45 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
46 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 36      
47 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
48 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 1      
49 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 5      
50 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 88      
51 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 22      
52 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 156 2    
53 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 28   2  
54 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 8      
55 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 43      
56 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 7      
57 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
58 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1      
59 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 29      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
60 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 7      
61 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
62 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 18      
63 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
64 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 48      
65 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 21      
66 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 11      
67 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 6      
68 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 19      
69 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 16      
70 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
71 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
72 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
73 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 37      
74 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
75 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
76 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
77 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
78 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 8      
79 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 12      
80 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 17      
81 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 41      
82 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 88      
83 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 76      
84 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
85 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 59      
86 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 17      
87 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
88 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2      
89 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 55      
90 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 2      
91 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 23      
92 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 24      
93 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 93

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
HallerudCharlotteCHA
HalsJon LudvigJLH
LopezAidaALG
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
AndersenMartin FauskangerMFA
LangbråtenJonasJLA
RefsemHanneHAR
VangToreTVA

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Heimrejordene
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Låien
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:10 08:10 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:25 10:55 390 36 234
4 04:20 11:05 405 9 60
5 04:15 11:10 415 21 145
6 04:00 11:15 435 6 43
7 04:00 11:15 435 9 65
8 04:00 11:15 435 18 130
9 04:00 11:15 435 18 130
10 04:00 11:15 435 9 65
11 04:00 11:15 435 12 87
SUM         962

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793