Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2023
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2024
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2024
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
141234567
15 891011121314
16 15161718192021
17 22232425262728
18 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 7      
3 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 50 2 2  
5 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera 1      
6 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 12   3  
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 23 2 8  
8 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3      
9 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 48 17 4  
10 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2   2  
11 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 60 10 3  
12 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2   2  
13 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 55 3 27  
14 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 5   2  
15 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 3 2    
16 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 11 6 1  
17 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 7      
18 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 5      
19 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2   2  
20 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 26 13    
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 10      
24 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4 1    
25 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2   1  
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 99 17 34  
27 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 6      
28 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
30 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4   1  
31 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
32 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 307 78 33  
33 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 32 7 2  
34 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 156 64 20  
35 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 46 20 7  
36 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 4   4  
37 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 101 99 2  
38 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1      
39 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 94 45 29  
40 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 59 19 31  
41 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 117 55 47  
42 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
43 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 2      
44 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 5      
45 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
46 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 11      
47 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 32      
48 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 5 3    
49 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 109 1    
51 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 3      
52 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
54 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 58   1  
55 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 2      
56 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 13      
57 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 36 2    
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 13      
59 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 8      
60 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
61 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 7      
62 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 3      
63 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50 9 2  
64 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 7      
65 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
66 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 93 1    
67 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
68 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 56      
69 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
70 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 34      
71 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
72 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2 1    
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
73 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 56 1    
74 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 70 1    
75 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 14 1    
76 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 22      
77 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 2 1    
78 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 12      
79 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 2      
80 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 46      
- Gråsisik/Brunsisik Common Redpoll/Lesser redpoll Acanthis flammea/cabaret 6 2    
81 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 3      
82 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 27 4 1  
83 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 16 2 4  
84 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 16      
85 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 85

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
ChesneauAntoninACH
HeckrothLasseLHE
PortelaDiogoDPO
Sanchéz CastilloBenitoBSC
SolemKjellKS

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Porsan
Ura
Borhauggarden
Låien
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:55 08:55 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:15 08:20 185 36 111
4 05:25 09:25 240 9 36
5 04:55 11:55 420 21 147
6 05:00 12:00 420 6 42
7 05:00 12:00 420 9 63
8 05:00 12:00 420 18 126
9 05:00 12:00 420 18 126
10 05:00 12:00 420 9 63
11 05:00 12:00 420 12 84
SUM         798

Additional information
Strong E Wind

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793