Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1995
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
181234567
19 891011121314
20 15161718192021
21 22232425262728
22 293031        


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
3 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 1    
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 15 15    
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 30 30    
6 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
7 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
8 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
9 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 30      
10 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
11 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 10      
12 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 14      
13 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
14 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
15 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 20      
16 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 30      
17 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10      
18 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
19 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 5      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1 1    
20 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
21 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
22 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
23 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
24 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
25 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 8      
26 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
27 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
28 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
29 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
30 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
31 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
32 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
33 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
34 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
35 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
36 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
37 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
38 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
39 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 20      
40 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
41 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
42 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
43 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 20      
44 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
45 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
46 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
47 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
48 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 34      
49 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 60      
51 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 6      
52 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
53 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
54 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
55 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 7      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
57 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 4      
58 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 10      
59 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 10      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
61 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 8      
Number of species 61

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793